INFORMATIVE NOTE REGARDING PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

According to Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with respect to personal data protection and free circulation of such data, as amended and supplemented, and to Law no. 506/2004 on personal data processing and the protection of privacy in the electronic communication sector, ASOCIAȚIA ENVIRON has the obligation to manage the personal data (name, first name, signature, telephone/fax, address, email) supplied by you, a member of your family or any other individual under safe conditions and only for specified purposes. Data are collected for the following purposes: advertising and marketing activities, debt collection and statistics.

You have the obligation to supply the data, as they are necessary to carry out the activity of ASOCIAȚIA ENVIRON within normal parameters. Your refusal entails an impossibility for ASOCIAȚIA ENVIRON to carry out its activity. Registered information is meant for the operator’s use, and is communicated only to the following receivers: authorities and internal use.

Do you want to receive information about the products, services, events, etc. offered by ASOCIAȚIA ENVIRON?

YES NO

According to Law no. 677/2001, you have the right of access and intervention on data, the right to not be subject to an individual decision, and the right to refer to a court of law. Also, you have the right to disagree with the processing of your personal data, and ask for their deletion. To exercise these rights, you can submit a written, dated and stamped application to ASOCIAȚIA ENVIRON. Your right to refer to a court of law is also acknowledged.

If any of your data is incorrect, please notify us as soon as possible.